Enriching lives through art and craft

THE ARROWMONT TEAM

 

LEADERSHIP

Trudy Hughes (she/her)

Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 27

JULIA CLINTON (SHE/HER)

Chief Financial Officer
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 30

NICK DEFORD (HE/HIM)

Chief Program Officer
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 26

TBD

Chief Operations & Facilities Officer
[email protected]
865-436-5860

ISAAC COLLINS

Chief Officer of Institutional Advancement
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 32

ANNE-MARIE NOCTON

Chief Officer of People & Culture
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 42


STAFF

Teri Bilbrey

TERI BILBREY

Director of Finance
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 39

VICKIE OWNBY

Finance Manager – Payables
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 21

KELLY HIDER (SHE/HER)

Director of National Programs
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 31

REBECCA BUGLIO (SHE/HER)

Director – Local & Regional Programs
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 38

SAM CHUMLEY (HE/HIM)

Studio Manager
[email protected]

HEATHER F. WETZEL (SHE/HER)

Galleries & Collections Manager
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 22

KATIE SHARPE (SHE/HER)

ArtReach Programs Manager
[email protected]

JACOB ROBERTSON (HE/HIM)

Studio Technician
[email protected]

ALEX SIMENTAL

Studio Technician
[email protected]

MEGAN ADAMS

Kenneth R. Trapp Curatorial Fellow
[email protected]

MISTI STOIKA (SHE/HER)

Executive Assistant & Office Manager
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 24

Shaq Davis

Registrar
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 23

TRAVIS LING

Admin Support & Scholarship Awards Specialist
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 37

CELESTE RUDD (SHE/HER)

Retail Logistics Manager
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 25

JESS COX (SHE/THEY)

Retail Associate
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 25

PETER AREVALO

IT Operations Support Specialist
[email protected]
865-436-5860 x 20

BILLIE GALVEZ

Hospitality Manager
[email protected]

TONI MITCHELL

Hospitality Coordinator
[email protected]

Tim Lepre

TIM LEPRE (HE/HIM)

Culinary Director
[email protected]

HAYDEN FLOYD

Lead Cook
[email protected]

FERNANDO SOARES

Lead Cook
[email protected]

ELLISSIA WADE

Prep Cook
[email protected]

JEFF WEBB

Facilities & Safety Director
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 35

MARK CLABO

Facilities Manager
[email protected]

Curtis Adams

Curtis Adams

Maintenance Technician
[email protected]

ERNIE SHULTZ

Maintenance Technician
[email protected]

DYLAN STOIKA

Maintenance Technician
[email protected]

Bekuh Browning | Director of Marketing Arrowmont

Bekuh Browning

Director of Marketing
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 45

Carla May Paré | Director of Advancement Arrowmont

Carla May Paré

Director of Advancement
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 29

LILLIE HALE (SHE/HER)

Development Coordinator – Events & Logistics
[email protected]
865-436-5860 ext. 28

ART WORKSTENNESSEE ARTS COMMISIONTENNESSEE FOR THE ARTSTennessee Specialty License PlatesEAST TENNESSEE FOUNDATIONWindgate Foundation Arrowmont is being supported, in whole or in part, by federal award number SLFRP5534 awarded to the State of Tennessee by the U.S. Department of Treasury.

Donation to Arrowmont School of Arts and Crafts

How much would you like to donate?
$50 $100 $250
Would you like to make regular donations? I would like to make donation(s)
How many times would you like this to recur? (including this payment) *
First Name *
Last Name *
Email *
Phone
Current Mailing Address
Additional Note
A current mailing address is required to receive an acknowledgement/tax receipt.
Loading...